Section 3711 of the Act addresses the process for appeal under the Act. The Act outlines "[t]he process for review of a denial of family and medical leave benefits" and requires the Board to "conduct hearings under the Administrative Procedures Act, Chapter 101 of Title 29, except that the Board's hearings are exempt from the public meeting requirements of Chapter 100 of Title 29 to protect confidential health and privacy information." 19 Del.C. §3711(a) and (e), respectively. Pursuant to the Delaware Administrative Procedures Act, 29 Del.C. Ch. 101, Section 10142, "[a]ny party against whom a case decision has been decided may appeal such decision to the Court" and may file such appeal "within 30 days of the day the notice of the decision was mailed." 29 Del.C. §§10142(a), 10142(b). As the process is defined within the Act and further in the Delaware Administrative Procedures Act, the Department is not revising the regulations as proposed, but will consider this comment when contemplating any future legislative efforts to revise the Act. b.