Ms. Cover stated that the appropriate amount of staffing should be determined by the pharmacist. The Board disagreed on the basis that the permit holder should be responsible for ensuring that the pharmacy is properly staffed in the interests of public protection. However, the Board decided to revise subsection 21.6 on other grounds. Subsection 21.6 has been amended in the interests of clarity to provide that the technician must be fully trained pursuant to subsection 19.1 and on the premises to assist the pharmacist. 6. Ms. Miro Wenger first asserted that the Board failed to comply with 29 Del. C. § 10404A(a) which provides that: "Any agency that proposes to adopt or amend any regulation under the Administrative Procedures Act, § 10101 et seq. of this title, that is substantially likely to impose additional costs or burdens upon individuals and/or small businesses shall submit a regulatory impact statement to be published by the Registrar of Regulations." The regulatory impact statement must include: (3) An identification of the individuals and/or small businesses that would be subject to compliance under the regulation; DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 28, ISSUE 7, WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 1, 2025 PROPOSED REGULATIONS (4) A good-faith estimate by the agency of the potential cost of compliance for individuals and/or small businesses, which at minimum shall include the projected reporting, recordkeeping, and other administrative costs required to comply with the proposed regulation; and (5) A description of any less intrusive or less costly alternative methods of achieving the purpose of the proposed regulation, to the extent such methods are not otherwise described herein. 29 Del.C. § 10404A(a). Section 10404A(b) provides for exemptions from the requirements listed above including: "Regulations that define standards of conduct or qualifications of individuals applying for licensure or as licensed professionals." 29 Del.C. § 10404A(b)(4). As set forth in the Board's Regulatory Flexibility Analysis and Regulatory Impact Statement, the proposed regulation, specifically Section 21.0, sets forth standards of conduct for pharmacy permit holders, who are licensed by the Board.